Tender for Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (Cms) a...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (Cms) and Serving of Train Ordering Calls to the Lps/Alps/Tmrs at Combined Crew Booking Lobby at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (Tpj) Round the Clock For.... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Elec-OP-TPJ-12-2025-26 | Ref ID: 126912486). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4699740.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (Cms) and Serving of Train Ordering Calls to the Lps/Alps/Tmrs at Combined Crew Booking Lobby at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (Tpj) Round the Clock For....

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126912486

Notice Ref. No.: Elec-OP-TPJ-12-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4699740.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 94000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (CMS) and Serving of train ordering calls to the LPs/ALPs/TMRs at combined Crew booking lobby at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) Round the clock for a period of two years (730 days).
Cost of labour towards 3 numbers of Workers (Skilled) for Data entry in Crew Management System (CMS) for LPs, ALPs and TMRs in 3 shifts Round the clock per day. 2 A2 730.00 Day 2859.00 2087070.00 AT Par 2087070.00 Rs. Description:- Cost of labour towards 3 numbers of Workers (Unskilled) for Helper cum Call Boy in 3 shifts Round the clock per day
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4699740.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC OP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/09/2025 16:40
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 01/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3360.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 94000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections