Tender for Contract

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contract in Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CBMHOW/PW/Drain/Nallah/T-5 | Ref ID: 111534060). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Contract

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111534060

Notice Ref. No.: CBMHOW/PW/Drain/Nallah/T-5

Tender Value: ₹ 8000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Term Contract For Repairing/Maintenance/Re- Construction/Construction work of Drain /Nallah, Bridge/Culvert, Cattle Trap In Mhow Cantonment Area(RE)
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID: 2024_DGDE_687902_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Central Command Lucknow||Cantonment Board Mhow- CC Lucknow
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Drain
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections