Tender for Contract for Cable Laying from Ammonia Control Room to Ur...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contract for Cable Laying from Ammonia Control Room to Urea Plant Installation of Field Instruments Junction Boxes Termination Etc. Fabrication Erection of Support Structure for Implementing Dcs/Esd S... in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NFP/INST/UREA/DCS/Field Inst/2025 | Ref ID: 133298687).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract for Cable Laying from Ammonia Control Room to Urea Plant Installation of Field Instruments Junction Boxes Termination Etc. Fabrication Erection of Support Structure for Implementing Dcs/Esd S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract for Cable Laying from Ammonia Control Room to Urea Plant Installation of Field Instruments Junction Boxes Termination Etc. Fabrication Erection of Support Structure for Implementing Dcs/Esd S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Contract for Cable Laying from Ammonia Control Room to Urea Plant Installation of Field Instruments Junction Boxes Termination Etc. Fabrication Erection of Support Structure for Implementing Dcs/Esd S...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133298687

Notice Ref. No.: NFP/INST/UREA/DCS/Field Inst/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Contract for cable laying from Ammonia Control room to Urea Plant Installation of Field instruments junction boxes termination etc. Fabrication erection of support structure for implementing DCS/ESD System in Urea Plant.
unit :-Panipat
Remark :-Original
Upload Date :-08/01/2026
Due Date :-04/02/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections