Tender for Continuous Wave Fiber Laser Rust Removal Machine, Qty: 1

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Continuous Wave Fiber Laser Rust Removal Machine, Qty: 1 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5882830 | Ref ID: 116903966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40500.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laser marking machine Laser cutting machine Polishing Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laser marking machine Laser cutting machine Polishing Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Continuous Wave Fiber Laser Rust Removal Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116903966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5882830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTINUOUS WAVE FIBER LASER RUST REMOVAL MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-03-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40500
GeMARPTS Searched: Continuous Dyeing Machine, Rust Remover Solution, Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Machine, Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Microwave diathermy machine (Continuous and pulsed), Shortwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections