Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Continuous Rail Thermometer Model Crt-2, Generally & Functionally Confirming to Rdso Specification No. Tm-Tl-119 ( Revision ? 3 of 2022) but Improved. Main Technical Specifications: ? Display: Alphanu...
Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025
Deadline: 24 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132325913
Notice Ref. No.: 61255702
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Continuous Rail Thermometer Model CRT-2, generally & functionally confirming to RDSO Specification No. TM-TL-119 ( Revision ? 3 of 2022) but improved. MAIN TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: ? Display: Alphanumeric 16 x 2 LCD Display / OLED Display., Resolution: 0.1?C., Accuracy: ? 1.0?C., Measuring Range: -5?C to 85?C., Memory : Non ? Volatile memory that can record rail temperature up to 18 months on hourly basis., Data Transfer: USB port to transfer data to pen drive., CRT-2 consists of the following: ?Display Cum Recorder Unit with in-built maintenance free rechargeable battery: 01 no., Sensor with cable: 01 no., Instruction manual (English): 01 no., Mounting Kits ( Tools used for deploying CRT-1), AC Charger: 01 no. Make-PIE, Model-CRT2 or Similar.
Continuous Rail Thermometer Model CRT-2, generally & functionally confirming to RDSO Spe cification No. TM-TL-119 ( Revision ? 3 of 2022) but improved. MAIN TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: ? Display: Alphanumeric 16 x 2 LCD Display / OLED Display., Resolution: 0.1?C., Accuracy: ? 1.0?C., Measuring Range: -5?C to 85?C., Memory : Non ? Volatile memory that can record rail temperature up to 18 months on hourly basis., Data Transfer: USB port to transfer data to pen drive., CRT-2 consists of the following: ?Display Cum Recorder Unit with in-built maintenance free rechargeable battery: 01 no., Sensor with cable: 01 no., Instru ction manual (English): 01 no., Mounting Kits ( Tools used for deploying CRT-1), AC Charger: 01 no. Make-PIE, Model-CRT2 or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2025 18:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/P.WAY/SOUTH/KIR, NFR Bihar 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections