Tender for Continuous Rail Thermometer Continuous Rail Temperature R...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Continuous Rail Thermometer Continuous Rail Temperature Recorder with Facilities to Measure and Record Rail Temperatures up to 18 Months on Hourly Basis. it is having On-Board Programming Facility To.... in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80265325 | Ref ID: 140965736).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Continuous Rail Thermometer Continuous Rail Temperature Recorder with Facilities to Measure and Record Rail Temperatures up to 18 Months on Hourly Basis. it is having On-Board Programming Facility To....

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140965736

Notice Ref. No.: 80265325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTINUOUS RAIL THERMOMETER Continuous Rail Temperature Recorder with facilities to measure and record Rail temperatures up to 18 months on hourly basis. It is having On-Board Programming facility to modify the operations i.e sampling interval, max./min. temperatures date and time settings. Having LCD display hence, nullify the need of computer but with computer compatibility to access the data into excel files but without printer. Generally and functionally as per RDSO Specification No.TM/TL/119 (Rev.03 of 2022) or latest. Firm, s offer- PIE?s Continuous Rail Thermometer Model CRT-2, generally & functionally confirming to RDSO Specification No. TM/TL/119 (Revision 03 of 2022) but improved. MAIN TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: ? Display : Alphanumeric 16 x 2 LCD Display / OLED Display. Resolution : 0.1?C. Accuracy : ? 1.0?C. Measuring Range : -5?C to 85?C. Memory : Non ? Volatile memory that can record rail temperature up to 18 months on hourly basis. Data Transfer : USB port to transfer data to pen drive. CRT-2 consists of the following: ? a. Display Cum Recorder Unit with in-built maintenance free rechargeable battery: 01 no. b. Sensor with cable: 01 no. c. Instruction manual in USB (English): 01 no. d. AC Charger: 01 no.
CONTINUOUS RAIL THERMOMETER Continuous Rail Temperature Recorder with facilities to m easure and record Rail temperatures up to 18 months on hourly basis. It is having On-Board Programming f acility to modify the operations i.e sampling interval, max./min. temperatures date and time settings. Havin g LCD display hence, nullify the need of computer but with computer compatibility to access the data into e xcel files but without printer. Generally and functionally as per RDSO Specification No.TM/TL/119 (Rev.03 of 2022) or latest. Firm, s offer- PIE?s Continuous Rail Thermometer Model CRT-2, generally & functionally conf irming to RDSO Specification No. TM/TL/119 (Revision 03 of 2022) but improved. MAIN TECHNICAL SPECIFIC ATIONS: ? Display : Alphanumeri...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 17:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/P Way/BSUR, NER Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections