Tender for Continuity Tester with LED Indicator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ It...

The FILM AND TELEVISION INSTITUTE OF INDIA (FTII), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Continuity Tester with LED Indicator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807991 | Ref ID: 146156382).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Material, Electrical Workbench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Material, Electrical Workbench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Continuity Tester with LED Indicator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146156382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per pdf
BOQ Title: Electrical Material, Electrical Workbench
Item Title: Continuity Tester with LED Indicator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Jumbo Process Indicator, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Non Modular Piano Type ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections