Tender for Contingency or Miscellaneous Work, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contingency or Miscellaneous Work, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #25) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745841 | Ref ID: 145584157).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Creation of Kenguruse Pavilion, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Creation of Kenguruse Pavilion, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Contingency or Miscellaneous Work, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145584157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provision for unforeseen miscellaneous works, emergency requirement, minor repairs and additional support service necessary for successful completion of events.
BOQ Title: Creation of Kenguruse Pavilion, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Contingency or Miscellaneous Work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 10:27 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CREATION OF KENGURUSE PAVILION
GeMARPTS Searched: luminous garments, Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage, Digital Trainer Kit, Hearing Aid Searched String: Painting of Wall area Pithora Painting from Chhota Udepu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections