Tender for Contingency of Armo Electrical Installation, Substation, ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contingency of Armo Electrical Installation, Substation, Dg Sets, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm System, Pump Sets, Lifts & Vrv/Vrf, Diesel for Dg Sets at Agmp (Audit) & Account Office Building, Gwalior Du... in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132875 | Ref ID: 130065559). The estimated tender value is ₹ 143129, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2863.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Contingency of Armo Electrical Installation, Substation, Dg Sets, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm System, Pump Sets, Lifts & Vrv/Vrf, Diesel for Dg Sets at Agmp (Audit) & Account Office Building, Gwalior Du...

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130065559

Notice Ref. No.: 58/EE(E)/Gwalior/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 143129

Tender EMD: ₹ 2863

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Contingency of ARMO Electrical installation, substation, DG sets, fire fighting, fire alarm system, pump sets, lifts & VRV/VRF, diesel for DG sets at AGMP (Audit) & Account office building, Gwalior during the year 2025-26. (SH:- SITC of Computer system in Subdivision office).
Subwork/Packages: Work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 132875
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/11/2025 13:29
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/11/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 863
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 43, 129
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 21/12/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections