Tender for Contingencies of Work Of-C/O Vertical Extension of Existi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contingencies of Work Of-C/O Vertical Extension of Existing Iic Complex by One Floor on Making it (G Plus 2) from (G Plus 1) at Khordha, Bhubaneswar. Sh-Providing 01 (One) Computer Operator for Establ... in Pokhariput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 149718 | Ref ID: 139696697). The estimated tender value is ₹ 646860, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12937.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Contingencies of Work Of-C/O Vertical Extension of Existing Iic Complex by One Floor on Making it (G Plus 2) from (G Plus 1) at Khordha, Bhubaneswar. Sh-Providing 01 (One) Computer Operator for Establ...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139696697

Notice Ref. No.: 05/EE-E/BBSR/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 646860

Tender EMD: ₹ 12937

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Contingencies of work of-C/o Vertical Extension of existing IIC Complex by one floor on making it (G plus 2) from (G plus 1) at Khordha, Bhubaneswar. SH-Providing 01 (One) Computer Operator for Establishment Work of O/o Executive Engineer (E) and O/o AE(E)-III, CPWD, Bhubaneswar.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 149718
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/04/2026 14:08
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/04/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 12, 937
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 46, 860
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/05/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections