Tender for Contingencies of the Work Construction of 3 Nos. Electric...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contingencies of the Work Construction of 3 Nos. Electrical Substations Including Site Development and Mep (Mechanical-Electrical and Plumbing Works at Iit Indore Simrol Campus.) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133799 | Ref ID: 130904809). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1644888, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32898.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Data Processing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Data Processing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Contingencies of the Work Construction of 3 Nos. Electrical Substations Including Site Development and Mep (Mechanical-Electrical and Plumbing Works at Iit Indore Simrol Campus.)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130904809

Notice Ref. No.: 10/EE(E)/IITIPED/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1644888

Tender EMD: ₹ 32898

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Contingencies of the work Construction of 3 Nos. electrical substations including site development and MEP (Mechanical-Electrical and Plumbing works at IIT Indore Simrol Campus.)
Subwork/Packages: SH: Provviding Services of Computer Operator and Messenger for da-to-day Office work at IITIPED office, Indore (MP).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Computer Data Processing
Tender ID: 133799
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/11/2025 12:57
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/11/2025 15:01
EMD (INR): ₹ 32, 898
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 16, 44, 888
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/12/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections