Tender for Contingencies of Various Works in Division Office. (Sh: P...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contingencies of Various Works in Division Office. (Sh: Providing Services of Computer Operator, Clerical Staff, Driver, Messenger/Mts Etc. at O/O Superintending Engineer (Indore), Executive Engineer, ... in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164027 | Ref ID: 146596331). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2943759, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58875.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Contingencies of Various Works in Division Office. (Sh: Providing Services of Computer Operator, Clerical Staff, Driver, Messenger/Mts Etc. at O/O Superintending Engineer (Indore), Executive Engineer, ...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146596331

Notice Ref. No.: 22/EE/Indore-I/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2943759

Tender EMD: ₹ 58875

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Contingencies of various works in Division office. (SH: Providing services of Computer operator, Clerical staff, Driver, Messenger/MTS etc. at O/o Superintending Engineer (Indore), Executive Engineer, Indore-I and Assistant Engineer, Indore-I, CPWD, Indore (M.P.) during 2026-27 for 7 months)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 164027
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/08/2026 12:56
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 58, 875
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 29, 43, 759
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections