Tender for Contingencies of all Works under Ee(Puducherry) Sh: Provi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contingencies of all Works under Ee(Puducherry) Sh: Providing Skilled Data Entry Operator at Cpwd Office, Jipmer Campus, Karaikal. in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 114642 | Ref ID: 120204339).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Contingencies of all Works under Ee(Puducherry) Sh: Providing Skilled Data Entry Operator at Cpwd Office, Jipmer Campus, Karaikal.

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120204339

Notice Ref. No.: 67(1)/EE(Puducherry)/AE-V/2025/60

Tender Value: ₹ 51138

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Contingencies of all works under EE(Puducherry) SH: Providing skilled data entry operator at CPWD Office, JIPMER campus, Karaikal.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 114642
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 02/06/2025 17:26
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/06/2025 16:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 51, 138

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections