Tender for Content Management System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The PANCHAYATS AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Content Management System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188109 | Ref ID: 135154160). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernization of Video Conference VC Room, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Wireless Access Point (V2) Advertising_Tech(Ad_... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernization of Video Conference VC Room, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Wireless Access Point (V2) Advertising_Tech(Ad_... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Content Management System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135154160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Content Management System
BOQ Title: Modernization of Video Conference VC Room, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Wireless Access Point (V2) Advertising_Tech(Ad_...
Item Title: Content Management System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Modernization of Video Conference VC Room
GeMARPTS Searched: with CPU, Radar Speed Display Board (V2), Electrolyte Analyzers (V2), VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver, Driver Display Unit, Portable Hardness Tester, Television (TV) (V2) Searched String: Professional Display43 inch. Measuring Tape, Cleaning Duster (V3), Professional Large Format Display (V2), Ang...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections