Tender for Content Management Software with Control Workstation, Qty...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Content Management Software with Control Workstation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7464146 | Ref ID: 140236589). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 322867.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQ for SITC of Digital Video Wall, Data Wall Controller data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQ for SITC of Digital Video Wall, Data Wall Controller data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Content Management Software with Control Workstation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140236589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7464146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 322867

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specifications Uploaded in the Bid
BOQ Title: BoQ for SITC of Digital Video Wall, Data Wall Controller data wall display
Item Title: Content Management Software with Control Workstation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-04-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 322867
BOQ Title: BoQ for SITC of Digital Video Wall
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Outdoor LED Video wall Data Wall Controller, data wall display, Professional Large Format Display (V2), LED Well Glass Fixture (V2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Kiosk Displays, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock Searched String: LED Videowall controller Light emitting diode driver, Labora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections