Tender for Content Display Management Platform - Software, Qty: 1 Pi...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Content Display Management Platform - Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574553 | Ref ID: 142146675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 239234.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centralized Software Driven Content Management System via Kiosks, Kiosk Displays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centralized Software Driven Content Management System via Kiosks, Kiosk Displays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Content Display Management Platform - Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142146675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 239234

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Content Display Management Platform - Software
BOQ Title: Centralized Software Driven Content Management System via Kiosks, Kiosk Displays
Item Title: Content Display Management Platform - Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-05-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 239234
BOQ Title: Centralized Software Driven Content Management System via Kiosks
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Computer Kiosk Kiosk Displays Searched String: Computer Kiosk with Touch Control Kiosk Displays Searched String: Graphics Workstation Fixed Computer Workstation Searched String: Playback Workstation Fixed Computer Workstation Searched String: High End Desktop Computer High End Deskt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections