Tender for Contec Compatible ECG Cable, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contec Compatible ECG Cable, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5757571 | Ref ID: 112970398).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase Of Medical Equipments, MedTech category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase Of Medical Equipments, MedTech Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Contec Compatible ECG Cable, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112970398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5757571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Contec Compatible ECG Cable
BOQ Title: Purchase Of Medical Equipments, MedTech
Item Title: Contec Compatible ECG Cable
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase Of Medical Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPO2 Cable Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Cable termination, Regulators for Breathing Apparatus ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Antenna Cable, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Control Cable, Hand Dryer (V2), HDMI C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections