Tender for Containerized Toilet Block_4, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Containerized Toilet Block_4, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5904164 | Ref ID: 114162820).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Containerised Toilet Block, Containerized Housing / Office Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Containerised Toilet Block, Containerized Housing / Office Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Containerized Toilet Block_4, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114162820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5904164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech spec
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Containerised Toilet Block, Containerized Housing / Office Unit
Item Title: Containerized Toilet Block_4
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 03-02-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Containerised Toilet Block
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet, Toilet Brush (V2), Portable Toilet, Prefab Toilet Block of Size 4.88 M x 7.32 M (As Per GeM Drawing), Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Toilet Seat Band, Wooden block, Commercial Idli Steamer, Containerised Bio-Methanation 0.5 TPD Plant, Containerised Bio - Methanation Plant 5 TPD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections