Tender for Container Set, Qty: 300 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Container Set, Qty: 300 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857341 | Ref ID: 146376025).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Item, Tea Set (V2) Sofa (V3) School Supply Set or Kit or Embroidery Learning Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Item, Tea Set (V2) Sofa (V3) School Supply Set or Kit or Embroidery Learning Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Container Set, Qty: 300 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146376025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RAINBOW GLASSWARE KITCHEN DECOR
BOQ Title: Kitchen Item, Tea Set (V2) Sofa (V3) School Supply Set or Kit or Embroidery Learning Kit (V2)
Item Title: Container Set
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:23 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: KITCHEN ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RAINBOW GLASS WARE N-JOY Saras Handicrafts (V3), Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Searched String: RAINBOW GLASS WARE FLOWER FINERY Saras Handicrafts (V3), Vase, Fl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections