Tender for Container Lock Handle, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Container Lock Handle, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6717080 | Ref ID: 126845754).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Container Pallet Dolley and Bagagge Trolley Spares, Passengers Baggage Trolleys trolleys or accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Container Pallet Dolley and Bagagge Trolley Spares, Passengers Baggage Trolleys trolleys or accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Container Lock Handle, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126845754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6717080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SAMPLE
BOQ Title: Container Pallet Dolley and Bagagge Trolley Spares, Passengers Baggage Trolleys trolleys or accessories
Item Title: Container Lock Handle
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-09-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONTAINER PALLET DOLLEY AND BAGAGGE TROLLEY SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections