Tender for Contactor Tip-70A, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contactor Tip-70A, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7416406 | Ref ID: 139051934).

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contactor Tip, Air Break Contactors CONTACTOR RELAY category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contactor Tip, Air Break Contactors CONTACTOR RELAY Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Contactor Tip-70A, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139051934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7416406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONTACTOR TIP KIT FOR 3TF-47_70A-6 FIXED AND 3 MOVING-CAT_NO- 3TY7 477-0YA_MAKE_SIEMENS ONLY
BOQ Title: Contactor Tip, Air Break Contactors CONTACTOR RELAY
Item Title: Contactor Tip-70A
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-04-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 16-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONTACTOR TIP
GeMARPTS Searched: Vacuum Contactor, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), CONTACTOR RELAY, Stacked Tip Nozzles, Cautery Pencil Tip Cleaner (V2), DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, File/Folder (V3), Dropping Bottle with Tip Cap, Coronary Ostial Cannula (V2), Dropping Bottle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections