Tender for Contactor for Time Relay Vcb (Pos no 136.3)

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contactor for Time Relay Vcb (Pos no 136.3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 26263706B | Ref ID: 146988534).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Contactor for Time Relay Vcb (Pos no 136.3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146988534

Notice Ref. No.: 26263706B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Contactor for Time relay VCB (POS no 136.3) and power supply to cab and accesories (1 26.7) Scope of supply as given below. 1) Contactor for time relay VCB, Schneider Part No.LC1D128 FD, Qty - 01 No. 2) Accessories to time relay - Time delay Module, Schneider Part No. : Timer RE17RMMW Qty - 01 No. 3) Contactor for power supply to cab in SB-1 & 2, Schneider Part No.: LC1D128 FD Qty - 0 2 Nos. 4) Accessories to contactor, Schneider Part No. Aux. Contact block LADC22 Qty - 02 Nos. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 26
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 11:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DY.CMM/LSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 70.00 Numbers
SMM/ELSD/AJJ, SR Tamil Nadu 5.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100406 - Time Relay For VCB With Aux. Contacts Consisting of
(i) Contactor / Relay (1No.) (ii) Time Delay Module (1 No.), Contactor Power
Supply to Cab with its Accessories (Contactor Type-5) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections