Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Contactor K44 for 60 Kva Transformer.
Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139067201
Notice Ref. No.: 96265262
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Contactor K44 for 60 KVA Transformer, Rated current : 95Amps, Rated Voltage : 690V AC, Main pole : 4, Aux contact : 1N O+1NC Control voltage : 230V AC (168 V AC, 300 V AC means 230 V AC+/- 30%) with surge suppressor as per RDSO Specn.No.RDSO/P E/SPEC/AC/0184-2015 (REV-1) and as per update of common BOM items issued by RDSO Lr.No.EL/7.1.108/MSSBC, dt:17-09-21 & RDSO Lr.No.EL/7.1.5/SBC/Garib Rath, dt : 10-11-2023 to ABB Model No.AF 116B-40, Schneider Model No. LC1D1150046M5 + LA4DA2U and C &S Model No.LC1FDP1154U5+LA9F980 (BR) only accepted. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/04/2026 14:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SR.SECTION/ENGINEER/AC/RAMESWARAM, SR Tamil Nadu 5.00 Numbers
SSE/E/AC/TIRUNELVELI, SR Tamil Nadu 5.00 Numbers
SSE/ELE/COACHING/TN, SR Tamil Nadu 5.00 Numbers
SSE/ELECTRICAL/AC/MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 5.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections