Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Contactor 4 Pole, 200A Capacity.
Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025
Deadline: 16 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127822300
Notice Ref. No.: 99255036F
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Contactor 4 pole, 200A capacity suitable for 750 Volt, 50 Hz AC, Coil voltage 230V AC (+/-15 %) with Surge Suppressor and Auxiliary Contact 1 NO + 1NC Similar to ABB (AF116B-40- 00+CAL 19-11), S CHNEIDER (LC1D1150046P7+LADN11), SIEMENS (3RT13556AP36) & L&T (MCX33). Firms Offer: Brand L&T, Model MCX33, Cat No.: CS97021 with built-in auxiliary contact block and surge suppressor. AS PER BOM OF RDSO SPEC.NO.RDSO/PE/SPEC/ 0184-2015 REV.1 Note: - Firm shall be submit OEM/Autorised Dealer Certific ate along with offer. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/10/2025 11:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/10/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE Train Lighting Kota, WCR Rajasthan 22.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections