Tender for contactor 3TH30 4 NO 110V DC Code 3TH3040 0BF4, Qty: 5 Pi...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for contactor 3TH30 4 NO 110V DC Code 3TH3040 0BF4, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759182 | Ref ID: 144802685).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: contactor 3TH30 4 NO 110V DC Code 3TH3040 0BF4, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144802685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: contactor 3TH30 4 NO 110V DC Code 3TH3040 0BF4
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 09-07-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: CONTACTOR RELAY, Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470, Air Break Contactors, thermal imager, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Thermal Silicon Adhesive, Thermal Binding Machines, Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Vest T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections