Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Contact Wire Parallel Clamp (Small) Part No. 1041-2
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025
Deadline: 25 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120943177
Notice Ref. No.: 99255475
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Contact wire parallel clamp (small) Part No. 1041-2 with GI fasteners as per RDSO Drg. No. E TI/OHE/P/1040-2 Mod-E or latest. Make: RDSO/CORE Approved source make. Consignee's requirement: Con tact wire parallel clamp (small) Part No. 1041-2 with GI Bolt M16X50X38 with Nut & Spring Washer as per R DSO Drg No. ETI/OHE/P/1040-2 Mod-E or latest. ( Material to be procured from CORE/RDSO approved sourc es only). RDSO Item ID: 3100652, Aluminium Bronze / Tin Bronze fittings (Formerly known as - CORE Item I D : 4200020) & sub item ID: 3100652041, Contact Wire Parallel Clamp (Small)(1041-2) [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2025 10:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE TRD Store Kota, WCR Rajasthan 9638.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100652 - Aluminium Bronze / Tin Bronze fittings, Sub Item Id:-
3100652041 - Contact Wire Parallel Clamp (Small)(1041-2) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections