Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Contact Wire Parallel Clamp Small
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147505438
Notice Ref. No.: 95265898
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 23050.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CONTACT WIRE PARALLEL CLAMP SMALL as per RDSO Drawing No. ETI/OHE/P/1040 - 2, Rev-E Complete Set with fasteners. (A) Contact wire Parallel clamp Part small Part No-1041-2, Material :Tin Bronze - Specification lS:306 or Aluminium Bronze- Specification lS:3091, Number off-2 (B) Bolt M-16x50/38 with n ut. Material: Stainless steel, Specification ETI/OHE /18, Number off -1 (C) Spring washer B-16 Material- Phos phor Bronze, Specification ETI/OHE /18, Number off -1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2026 10:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 23050.00
Consignee SSE/RRD/Dongargarh, SECR Chhattisgarh 2800.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100652 - Aluminium Bronze / Tin Bronze fittings, Sub Item Id:-
3100652041 - Contact Wire Parallel Clamp (Small)(1041-2) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections