Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Contact Lever Complete for Cgr of Tap Changer N32
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139861785
Notice Ref. No.: 28255068B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Contact lever complete for CGR of tap changer N32 as per RDSO Drg.No.SKEL.4659 Alt-1 to M/s.REPL PT.No.S2506 Drg.No.HAGT.340079.R1 (or) to AAL PT No.G2506 Drg No.9989000 313801 [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 28
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 10:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE(D)RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 80.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101153 - Contact Lever Complete )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections