Tender for Cont Panel with voltmeter Amp Meter Frequency Meter indic...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cont Panel with voltmeter Amp Meter Frequency Meter indicating lamp with duly charged bty and leads with self starter and dynamo or equivalent for 30 KVA, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106944 | Ref ID: 133909538).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Genr Spares, Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Genr Spares, Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cont Panel with voltmeter Amp Meter Frequency Meter indicating lamp with duly charged bty and leads with self starter and dynamo or equivalent for 30 KVA, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133909538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Genr Spares
BOQ Title: Genr Spares, Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators
Item Title: Cont Panel with voltmeter Amp Meter Frequency Meter indicating lamp with duly charged bty and leads with self starter and dynamo or equivalent for 30 KVA
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-01-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Genr Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections