Tender for Consumer Fed Lpg Bottling Plant Moonkilmada Palakkad

The KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consumer Fed Lpg Bottling Plant Moonkilmada Palakkad in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSNK_760653_1 | Ref ID: 118156962). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7927519, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Consumer Fed Lpg Bottling Plant Moonkilmada Palakkad

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118156962

Notice Ref. No.: KSNK/TECH/PKD/CFLPGBPM-38/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7927519

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PCC, RCC, DRM, RRM, SB Masonry, Plastering, Aluminium, Tile, Painting, Interlock, Fencing, Truss, Bitumen road, Plumbing and Electrical Works
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Office Building Compound Wall Road etc
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 79, 27, 519
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections