Tender for Consumables/Dialysis Kit for Dialysis, Qty: 1

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI (MCD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consumables/Dialysis Kit for Dialysis, Qty: 1 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815650 | Ref ID: 145792712). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119600.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hemodialysis chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hemodialysis chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Consumables/Dialysis Kit for Dialysis, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145792712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consumables/Dialysis Kit for Dialysis
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119600
GeMARPTS Searched: Hemodialysis Machine, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2), Hemodialysis Chair (V2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Hemodialysis Machine Disinfectants (V2), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections