Tender for Consumables Set for Magnetic Particle Testing as Per Spec...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consumables Set for Magnetic Particle Testing as Per Specification : Iso 9934-1 : 2016. each Set Consist of 02 Items as Per Description : 1) 01 No. Aerosol can of White Contrast Paint /Coat to be Used... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48255247A | Ref ID: 121709190).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Consumables Set for Magnetic Particle Testing as Per Specification : Iso 9934-1 : 2016. each Set Consist of 02 Items as Per Description : 1) 01 No. Aerosol can of White Contrast Paint /Coat to be Used...

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121709190

Notice Ref. No.: 48255247A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consumables Set for Magnetic particle testing as per specification : ISO 9934-1 : 2016. Each Set consist of 02 items as per description : 1) 01 no. aerosol can of White contrast paint /coat to be used for crack detection in aerosol can of 500 ml/525 ml (net content 400 ml) as per lS 6410 / ASTM E 709, 2) 01 no. aerosol can of Black magnetic ink particle to be used for crack detection in aerosol can in 500 ml/525 ml. (net content 400 ml) as per lS 6410 / ASTM E 709. Accepted Make: Orion/ Magnaflux/ P-Met/ Glodee/ Flawcheck or any other reputed make. Note : The supplied items should have shelf life of 2years (minimum) from the date of supply.
Consumables Set for Magnetic particle testing as per specification : ISO 9934-1 : 2016. Each Set consi st of 02 items as per description : 1) 01 no. aerosol can of White contrast paint /coat to be used for crack detection i n aerosol can of 500 ml/525 ml (net content 400 ml) as per lS 6410 / ASTM E 709, 2) 01 no. aerosol can of Black ma gnetic ink particle to be used for crack detection in aerosol can in 500 ml/525 ml. (net content 400 ml) as per lS 641 0 / ASTM E 709. Accepted Make: Orion/ Magnaflux/ P-Met/ Glodee/ Flawcheck or any other reputed make. Note : The supplied items should have shelf life of 2years (minimum) from the date of supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2025 14:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACMT/D, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 25.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections