Tender for Consumables for Modsonic Make Axle Teste [Consumables for...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consumables for Modsonic Make Axle Teste [Consumables for Modsonic Make Axle Tester, Model:Arya 1 (R). 1) Normal Single Crystal Probe 2.5 Mhz, Crystal Size: 20 Mm Dia, Qty/Set ? 10 Nos 2) Low Angle Pe... in Andal, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 73255171 | Ref ID: 123736497).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Consumables for Modsonic Make Axle Teste [Consumables for Modsonic Make Axle Tester, Model:Arya 1 (R). 1) Normal Single Crystal Probe 2.5 Mhz, Crystal Size: 20 Mm Dia, Qty/Set ? 10 Nos 2) Low Angle Pe...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123736497

Notice Ref. No.: 73255171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consumables for Modsonic make Axle teste [Consumables for Modsonic make Axle tester, Model:Arya 1 (R). 1) Normal single Crystal Probe 2.5 MHz, Crystal size: 20 MM Dia, Qty/set ? 10 nos 2) Low angle Perspex wedge Attachment for Normal Single Crystal Probe 12.5 Deg. Size: 20 MM Dia, Qty/set ? 01 no 3) Low angle Perspex wedge Attachment for Normal Single Crystal Probe 15 Deg. Size: 20 MM Dia, Qty/set ? 01 no 4) Low angle Perspex wedge Attachment for Normal Single Crystal Probe 17.5 Deg. Size: 20 MM Dia, Qty/set ? 02 nos ]
Consumables for Modsonic make Axle tester, Model:Arya 1 (R). 1) Normal single Crystal Prob e 2.5 MHz, Crystal size: 20 MM Dia, Qty/set ? 10 nos 2) Low angle Perspex wedge Attachment for Normal Si ngle Crystal Probe 12.5 Deg. Size: 20 MM Dia, Qty/set ? 01 no 3) Low angle Perspex wedge Attachment for Normal Single Crystal Probe 15 Deg. Size: 20 MM Dia, Qty/set ? 01 no 4) Low angle Perspex wedge Attachm ent for Normal Single Crystal Probe 17.5 Deg. Size: 20 MM Dia, Qty/set ? 02 nos [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 73
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2025 10:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/UDL, ER West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections