Tender for Consumables /Implants /Devices/Accessories, on Consignmen...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consumables /Implants /Devices/Accessories, on Consignment Basis for Ctvs in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NES_871578_1 | Ref ID: 123735542).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Consumables /Implants /Devices/Accessories, on Consignment Basis for Ctvs

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123735542

Notice Ref. No.: NEIGR/SP/OT/E -03/2025 -26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consumables /Implants /Devices/Accessories, on consignment basis for CTVS
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Department of Health, North East Section, MHFW||NEIGRIHMS, Shillong, MHFW, NES||Store and Procurement Section, HQ NEIGRIHMS, MHFW
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections