Tender for Consumables for Hid Biometric Aep Printer and Bcas Secure...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consumables for Hid Biometric Aep Printer and Bcas Secure Customized High Secure Hologram (Part No. 082667-102) for Biometric Aep at Ranchi Airport in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126834564).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Hid Biometric Aep Printer and Bcas Secure Customized High Secure Hologram (Part No. 082667-102) for Biometric Aep at Ranchi Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Hid Biometric Aep Printer and Bcas Secure Customized High Secure Hologram (Part No. 082667-102) for Biometric Aep at Ranchi Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Consumables for Hid Biometric Aep Printer and Bcas Secure Customized High Secure Hologram (Part No. 082667-102) for Biometric Aep at Ranchi Airport

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126834564

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 152220

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consumables for HID Biometric AEP printer and BCAS secure CUSTOMIZED HIGH SECURE HOLOGRAM (Part No. 082667-102) for Biometric AEP at Ranchi Airport
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:13-Oct-2025Tender Open Date:14-Oct-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:23-Sep-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:13-Oct-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections