Tender for Consumables of Dvt Pump (Pac), Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consumables of Dvt Pump (Pac), Qty: 1 in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752954 | Ref ID: 144907946). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55200.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Device (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Device (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Consumables of Dvt Pump (Pac), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144907946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consumables of DVT Pump (PAC)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55200
GeMARPTS Searched: Sleeves for DVT Pump, Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Device (V2), Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series, Trailer Pump for Fire Brigade use as per IS 944, Plastic Bottles/Containers for Packaging of Natural Mineral Water and Packaged Drinking...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections