Tender for Consumables for Cnc Plasma Cutting Machine(One Set Consis...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consumables for Cnc Plasma Cutting Machine(One Set Consisting of Following Items) Electrode:-Part Code- 220971 Qty-50 Nos, Nozzle :-Part Code- 220975 Qty-50 Nos, Shield :-Part Code- 220976 Qty-20 Nos... in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 63255025 | Ref ID: 124716311).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Consumables for Cnc Plasma Cutting Machine(One Set Consisting of Following Items) Electrode:-Part Code- 220971 Qty-50 Nos, Nozzle :-Part Code- 220975 Qty-50 Nos, Shield :-Part Code- 220976 Qty-20 Nos...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124716311

Notice Ref. No.: 63255025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consumables for CNC Plasma cutting machine(One set consisting of following items) Electrode:-Part code- 220971 Qty-50 nos, Nozzle :-Part Code- 220975 Qty-50 nos, Shield :-Part code- 220976 Qty-20 nos, Retaining cap :-Part code- 420156-Qty 10 nos, Swirl ring:- Part code- 220997-Qty 20nos.
Consumables for CNC Plasma cutting machine (Electrode (Part code- 220971), Nozzle (Part C ode- 220975), Shield (Part code- 220976), Retaining cap (Part code- 420156), Swirl ring (Part code- 220997 ) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 63
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2025 11:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DY CHIEF
ENGR./BRIDGE/JALANDHAR
CANTT, NR
Punjab 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections