Tender for Consumables for Automatic Peritoneal Dialysis

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consumables for Automatic Peritoneal Dialysis in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMS/R/HS/NEPH/24/166/2024 | Ref ID: 111462179).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Consumables for Automatic Peritoneal Dialysis

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111462179

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/R/HS/NEPH/24/166/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two Year Rate Contract for the supply of Consumables for Automatic Peritoneal Dialysis at AIIMS Raipur
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Tender ID: 2024_IMSRP_838526_1
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections