Tender for Consulting Services for "Third Party Quality Assurance & ...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consulting Services for "Third Party Quality Assurance & Quality Audit of Works under Bihar Water Security & Irrigation Modernization Project (Bwsimp)" in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-WRD-BIHAR-BWSIMP-TPQA&QA-LCS | Ref ID: 147194782).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consulting Services for "Third Party Quality Assurance & Quality Audit of Works under Bihar Water Security & Irrigation Modernization Project (Bwsimp)" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consulting Services for "Third Party Quality Assurance & Quality Audit of Works under Bihar Water Security & Irrigation Modernization Project (Bwsimp)" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Consulting Services for "Third Party Quality Assurance & Quality Audit of Works under Bihar Water Security & Irrigation Modernization Project (Bwsimp)"

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147194782

Notice Ref. No.: IN-WRD-BIHAR-BWSIMP-TPQA&QA-LCS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consulting Services for "Third Party Quality Assurance & Quality Audit of Works under Bihar Water Security & Irrigation Modernization Project (BWSIMP)" Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest Project Title: Bihar Water Security and Irrigation Modernization Project - P505190 Notice No: OP00461774 Language of Notice: English Published Date: August 11, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time: Aug 11, 2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections