Tender for Consulting, Feasibility Study (Climate Resilience and Eco...

The KFW DEVELOPMENT BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consulting, Feasibility Study (Climate Resilience and Ecosystem Services in Forest Landscapes) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BMZ202267821/202267839/KfW513726 | Ref ID: 135708084).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consulting, Feasibility Study (Climate Resilience and Ecosystem Services in Forest Landscapes) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consulting, Feasibility Study (Climate Resilience and Ecosystem Services in Forest Landscapes) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Consulting, Feasibility Study (Climate Resilience and Ecosystem Services in Forest Landscapes)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135708084

Notice Ref. No.: BMZ202267821/202267839/KfW513726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: KFW Bankengruppe (German Development Bank)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conduct a feasibility study of the proposed programme dedicated to the conservation and restoration of catchment areas of the Barak River, the objective being to enhance climate resilience and water security through participatory landscape planning in priority villages, to reduce flood risks in urban centres and to promote biodiversity conservation, water security, and the sustainable management of livelihoods and the ecosystem; inter alia, these services comprise a thorough problem analysis using structured data, including environmental and social impact assessments, an assessment of the Preliminary Project Report (PPR) and the development of a detailed programme design

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections