Tender for Consultency Work For Forest Land Diversion Wilf Nos, Surv...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultency Work For Forest Land Diversion Wilf Nos, Survery Work And Online Proposal Submitted With Hard Copy Of All Document Submision Of Work To Forest Department Name Of Road :-sirvwal To Sumerpur... in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PWD2526WSOB18376 | Ref ID: 131519342).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultency Work For Forest Land Diversion Wilf Nos, Survery Work And Online Proposal Submitted With Hard Copy Of All Document Submision Of Work To Forest Department Name Of Road :-sirvwal To Sumerpur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultency Work For Forest Land Diversion Wilf Nos, Survery Work And Online Proposal Submitted With Hard Copy Of All Document Submision Of Work To Forest Department Name Of Road :-sirvwal To Sumerpur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Consultency Work For Forest Land Diversion Wilf Nos, Survery Work And Online Proposal Submitted With Hard Copy Of All Document Submision Of Work To Forest Department Name Of Road :-sirvwal To Sumerpur...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131519342

Notice Ref. No.: PWD2526WSOB18376

Tender Value: ₹ 498000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultency Work For Forest Land Diversion Wilf Nos, Survery Work And Online Proposal Submitted With Hard Copy Of All Document Submision Of Work To Forest Department Name Of Road :-sirvwal To Sumerpur Via Bhimana-danvarli-bijapur-sumerpur Road Mdr 41
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: civil works
NIB Code: PWD2526A4619Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 498000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 05/12/2025
Bid Publish Date: 05/12/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 05/12/2025 02:29 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections