Tender for Consultant for preparation of Feasibility Study, Detailed...

The SYAMA PRASAD MOOKERJEE PORT, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultant for preparation of Feasibility Study, Detailed Project Report, Bid Process Management and Transaction Advisory for implementation of Export-Oriented Industrial hubs at Transport Depot/Hide ... in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025 \ KoPT\ 873398\ 1 | Ref ID: 125188340).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultant for preparation of Feasibility Study, Detailed Project Report, Bid Process Management and Transaction Advisory for implementation of Export-Oriented Industrial hubs at Transport Depot/Hide ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultant for preparation of Feasibility Study, Detailed Project Report, Bid Process Management and Transaction Advisory for implementation of Export-Oriented Industrial hubs at Transport Depot/Hide ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Consultant for preparation of Feasibility Study, Detailed Project Report, Bid Process Management and Transaction Advisory for implementation of Export-Oriented Industrial hubs at Transport Depot/Hide ...

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125188340

Notice Ref. No.: 2025 \ KoPT\ 873398\ 1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Consultant for preparation of Feasibility Study, Detailed Project Report, Bid Process Management and Transaction Advisory for implementation of Export-Oriented Industrial hubs at Transport Depot/Hide Road Consultant for preparation of Feasibility Study, Detailed Project Report, Bid Process Management and Transaction Advisory for implementation of Export-Oriented Industrial hubs at Transport Depot/Hide Road

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections