Tender for Consultant for Preparation of Design and Dpr for Construc...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultant for Preparation of Design and Dpr for Construction of 2 Class a 2 Lane Loading Motor Bridge in Lieu of Existing Class B Loading Bridge of 12M Span at Km 36 of Dangoli Sailani Dadimkhet and ... in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_pwd_91738_1 | Ref ID: 135208602). The estimated tender value is ₹ 390000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11700.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Consultant for Preparation of Design and Dpr for Construction of 2 Class a 2 Lane Loading Motor Bridge in Lieu of Existing Class B Loading Bridge of 12M Span at Km 36 of Dangoli Sailani Dadimkhet and ...

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135208602

Notice Ref. No.: 283/23AC Dated 31.01.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 390000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultant for Preparation of Design and DPR for construction of 2 Class A 2 lane loading motor bridge in lieu of existing class B loading bridge of 12m span at Km 36 of Dangoli sailani Dadimkhet and 6m span Km 19.5 of Baijnath Bageshwar
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD||1st Circle Almora
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Open Tender
Form Of Contract: RFP-RFQ
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections