Tender for Consultant for Comprehensive Study of Eight Goods Sheds o...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultant for Comprehensive Study of Eight Goods Sheds of Nr for Infrastructure Development Plan, Business Development Plan, Enhancing Efficiency Including Specialized Consignments, Performance Monit... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: FM-Consultancy-RD51 | Ref ID: 113975904).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts GC (General Consultants) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts GC (General Consultants) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Consultant for Comprehensive Study of Eight Goods Sheds of Nr for Infrastructure Development Plan, Business Development Plan, Enhancing Efficiency Including Specialized Consignments, Performance Monit...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113975904

Notice Ref. No.: FM-Consultancy-RD51

Tender Value: ₹ 14000000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultant for comprehensive study of eight goods sheds of NR for Infrastructure Development Plan, Business Development Plan, Enhancing efficiency including specialized consignments, Performance Monitoring System, Report for strengthening supportive Eco-System, Value Added services and policy initiatives.
- 1.Infrastructure Development: Assess current infrastructure and systems and develop a Goods Sheds Development Plan with world-class standards, including mechanized and non-mechanized goods handling systems. Evaluate alternative locations for goods terminals for better traffic handling and business opportunities. 2.Specialized Goods Sheds: Explore the possibility of commodity-specific goods sheds within a given area and if necessary, extend the study to other goods sheds. 3.Commercial/ Busines...
Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts GC (General Consultants)
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 14000000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : FRT MKTG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2025 16:49
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections