Tender for Consultant Appointment for Providing Services, as Specifi...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultant Appointment for Providing Services, as Specified in Request for Proposal from Concept to Commissioning of Construction of Swimming Pool as Olympic Standard in Baramati City (Phase-2) Tq.Bar... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E Tender Notice No.136 | Ref ID: 135507536). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultant Appointment for Providing Services, as Specified in Request for Proposal from Concept to Commissioning of Construction of Swimming Pool as Olympic Standard in Baramati City (Phase-2) Tq.Bar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultant Appointment for Providing Services, as Specified in Request for Proposal from Concept to Commissioning of Construction of Swimming Pool as Olympic Standard in Baramati City (Phase-2) Tq.Bar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Consultant Appointment for Providing Services, as Specified in Request for Proposal from Concept to Commissioning of Construction of Swimming Pool as Olympic Standard in Baramati City (Phase-2) Tq.Bar...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135507536

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No.136

Tender Value: ₹ 50300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSULTANT APPOINTMENT FOR PROVIDING SERVICES, AS SPECIFIED IN REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FROM CONCEPT TO COMMISSIONING OF CONSTRUCTION OF SWIMMING POOL AS OLYMPIC STANDARD IN BARAMATI CITY (PHASE-2) TQ.BARAMATI, DIST, PUNE
Estimated cost Rs: 5, 03, 00, 000
Earnest Money Rs. :10, 000
Cost of Tender Form : 590
Time limit for completion (months) : 12

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections