Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: "Consultancy Work for Undertaking Feasibility Study, Detailed Project Report (Dpr) Preparation Work, Detailed Design Consultancy Work Including Bid Management in Connection with Construction of 4 Nos....
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139594321
Notice Ref. No.: CONS-RSP-02-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 13351578.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 267000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Consultancy Work for Undertaking Feasibility Study, Detailed Project Report (Dpr) Preparation Work, Detailed Design Consultancy Work Including Bid Management in Connection with Construction of 4 Nos Robs on Replacement of Existing Robs in Pa Division on Central Railway "
Topographical & ï¬nal location survey. (Details are as per the Para no.3.1 of Terms of Reference enclosed with tender document; Payment Schedule as per Para no 4.7 of Terms of reference) 2 2 4.00 Numbers 9345.24 37380.96 5.00 39250.01
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13351578.41
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CAOCRSP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/04/2026 20:55
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 267000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections