Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Consultancy Work for Sitc of 4.2 (Max.) Mw Capacity Wind Power Plant for Various Ht Services (Electrical Connections) of Surat Municipal Corporation. (2Nd Attempt).
Posting Date: 19 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141611285
Notice Ref. No.: ACE (Ele.)/Light & EEC/02/2026-2027,Work No.: 02
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 7540
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Consultancy Work for Sitc of 4.2 (Max.) Mw Capacity Wind Power Plant for Various Ht Services (Electrical Connections) of Surat Municipal Corporation. (2Nd Attempt).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 19-05-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 29-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 7, 540
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections