Tender for Consultancy Services for the Work of Development and Cons...

The GOA STATE URBAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (GSUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for the Work of Development and Construction of Shri Kareshwar Devasthan Mandap at Bhatwada, Lamgao for Bicholim Municipal Council in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GSUDA_26756_1 | Ref ID: 131814296).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Consultancy Services for the Work of Development and Construction of Shri Kareshwar Devasthan Mandap at Bhatwada, Lamgao for Bicholim Municipal Council

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131814296

Notice Ref. No.: F.40/3/GSUDA/EoI/ 21/2025-26/1688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy services for the work of Development and Construction of Shri Kareshwar Devasthan Mandap at Bhatwada, Lamgao for Bicholim Municipal Council
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: GOA STATE URBAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY||PROJECTS DIVISION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections