Tender for Consultancy Services for the Work of Comprehensive Arcite...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for the Work of Comprehensive Arcitectural Engineering Planning and Design of Office Building for Reserve Bank of India Rbi at Pundag Situated under Anchal Nagri and Mauza Murma D... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136124 | Ref ID: 132380434). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6916886, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138338.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Consultancy Services for the Work of Comprehensive Arcitectural Engineering Planning and Design of Office Building for Reserve Bank of India Rbi at Pundag Situated under Anchal Nagri and Mauza Murma D...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132380434

Notice Ref. No.: 23/NIT/CE-Ranchi/CPWD/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6916886

Tender EMD: ₹ 138338

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE WORK OF COMPREHENSIVE ARCITECTURAL ENGINEERING PLANNING AND DESIGN OF OFFICE BUILDING FOR Reserve bank of India RBI at Pundag situated under Anchal Nagri and Mauza Murma District Ranchi Jharkhand
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 136124
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/12/2025 12:06
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 38, 338
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 69, 16, 886
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/03/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections