Tender for Consultancy Services for Third Party Quality Control Qual...

The DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Third Party Quality Control Quality Assurance of Different Check Dam Structures/Water Detention Structures and Daily Supervision in the Forest Area in BANKURA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOFR_855015_1 | Ref ID: 120174605). The estimated tender value is ₹ 166665, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3333.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Consultancy Services for Third Party Quality Control Quality Assurance of Different Check Dam Structures/Water Detention Structures and Daily Supervision in the Forest Area

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120174605

Notice Ref. No.: WBFOR/BKS/JALATIRTHA/06/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 166665

Tender EMD: ₹ 3333

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for third party quality control quality assurance of different check dam structures/water detention structures and daily supervision in the forest area of Bankura (South) Division under JALATIRTHA scheme.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - BANKURA (SOUTH) DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Consultancy Services for third party
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2025 12:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 333
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 66, 665
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections